Share This Listing

Message

913 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent Location on Fairfax Avenue
  • Approved Plans in Place
  • Tremendous Development Opportunity
  • Centrally Located in the City
  • Currently Occupied & Cash Flowing

Executive Summary

DEVELOPMENT DEAL. Prime Development Opportunity R3 Lot with Partial RTIAn exceptional opportunity for developers and investors! This R3-zoned lot comes with a partially RTI (Ready-To-Issue) permit, having already passed Planning and currently awaiting approval from the Building and Safety Department. The proposed project is sited for a 20-unit build, consisting of 16 primary units plus 4 ADUs on the ground floor, maximizing the lot's development potential.Located in a high-demand area with strong rental upside, this property is ideal for those looking to capitalize on Los Angeles's growing need for multi-family housing. With much of the entitlement process already completed, this is a rare chance to step into a nearly shovel-ready development with significant upside.Don't miss this outstanding investment opportunity to build a high-yield asset in a desirable neighborhood. The home currently is a Single Family. Floors have been redone, home has been painted inside and out, new Kitchen, new bathrooms, has never been lived in. Large lot of almost 7k sq feet with a newly constructed backyard. This beautiful home is move in ready. Location is ideal, min from Beverly Grove and a few blocks from Freeway. Easy to show and could be leased furnished as well. Already cash flowing at $5,000/ month with tenant in place until January 2027

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $82,679 $55.90
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $82,679 $55.90
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $82,679
Annual Per SF $55.90
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $82,679
Annual Per SF $55.90
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $2,135,869 CAD
Price Per SF $1,444.13 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Specialty
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 1,479 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1925
Parking Ratio 1.35/1,000 SF
Zoning LAR3 - medium–high density residential development
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5068-023-020
Land Assessment
$1,151,465 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$287,863 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,439,328 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40622401

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1524 S Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.