Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1528 N Marshall St
Philadelphia, PA 19122
OLDE KENSINGTON QUADPLEX · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units


Investment Highlights
- TOP DESTINATION IN WORLD TO VISIT 2026 - PHL, PA - WSJ
- WALKABLE TO TOP RESTAURANTS/AMENITIES IN FISHTOWN
- TURNKEY INVESTMENT PROPERTY
- 10YR TAX ABATEMENT THROUGH 2028
- EASY PUBLIC TRANSIT ACCESS - MARKET FRANKFORD EL TRAIN (SEPTA)
Executive Summary
1528 Marshall is a turnkey quadplex (4 units) in Philadelphia's thriving Olde Kensington submarket. Philadelphia has been named the top destination in the world to visit in 2026 by Wall Street Journal. Many of the city's top restaurants and amenities are within walking distance of the subject property, providing tenants with extreme walkability and convenience. The property features four (4) 2bd x 2ba apartments, fully-leased. The spacious apartments contain sleek kitchens and baths, LVP flooring, oversized windows, high ceilings. Panoramic roofdeck with 360-degree city views. 10 year tax abatement through 2028. Turnkey investment sale in one of Philly's leading submarkets for rent growth and appreciation. Enquire within for financials and floorplans.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $361,972 CAD | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 5,000 SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2018 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM1 - In Philadelphia, RM-1 is a Residential Multi-Family district designed for moderate-to-high density, multi-unit buildings | ||
| Price Per Unit | $361,972 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.50% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 5,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2018 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | RM1 - In Philadelphia, RM-1 is a Residential Multi-Family district designed for moderate-to-high density, multi-unit buildings |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 201141500 | Improvements Assessment | $1,418,476 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $354,515 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,772,991 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
201141500
Land Assessment
$354,515 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,418,476 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,772,991 CAD
1 of 48
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
