Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
153 Atlantic City Blvd 153 Atlantic City Blvd 2,000 SF Vacant Office Building Beachwood, NJ 08722 $822,864 CAD ($411.43 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Heavy traffic
- Great highway exposure
Executive Summary
This Mixed-Use property is dynamic; offering two distinct buildings, each with prime first-floor commercial spaces perfect for retail, offices, or service-oriented
businesses. The 2nd floor of each building has a blank canvas ready to be transformed into stylish apartment units, offering their future residents the perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Positioned for high visibility and easy access, this is a rare opportunity to capitalize on a thriving commercial corridor while also creating beautiful
sought-after living spaces. The property is suitable for both investors looking for a value-add opportunity, or even an Owner-Occupant looking for a place to operate his/her
business.
business.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$107,237
|
$107.24
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$107,237
|
$107.24
|
| Taxes |
$7,287
|
$7.29
|
| Operating Expenses |
$2,750
|
$2.75
|
| Total Expenses |
$10,036
|
$10.04
|
| Net Operating Income |
$97,200
|
$97.20
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $107,237 |
| Annual Per SF | $107.24 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $107,237 |
| Annual Per SF | $107.24 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,287 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.29 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,750 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.75 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,036 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.04 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $97,200 |
| Annual Per SF | $97.20 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1920/2025
Price
$822,864 CAD
Price Per SF
$411.43 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,000 SF
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
B1 - B1; See attached Zoning for Permitted Uses
Amenities
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-00004-43-00001 | Total Assessment | $229,004 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $96,278 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $7,287 CAD ($3.64 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $132,726 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-00004-43-00001
Land Assessment
$96,278 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$132,726 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$229,004 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$7,287 CAD ($3.64 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
153 Atlantic City Blvd | 153 Atlantic City Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.