Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1540 Purdue Dr - The Summit 7,282 SF Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,641,607 CAD in Fayetteville, NC 28303

Investment Highlights
- Positioned within a professional medical corridor near Cape Fear Valley Medical Center.
- Includes a balanced mix of exam rooms, offices, conference areas, and clinical support space.
- Flexible modular wall system suitable for specialized medical configurations.
- Strong accessibility with generous on-site parking and proximity to regional transportation.
Executive Summary
Located less than a mile from major medical services and surrounded by established neighborhoods and commercial amenities, this property benefits from strong visibility, easy accessibility, and abundant surface parking shared within the complex. Its strategic position near Fayetteville Regional Airport further supports regional patient draw and professional connectivity. For medical groups or investors seeking a highly functional, well-located asset in a growing healthcare market, The Summit on Purdue represents a compelling and versatile ownership opportunity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 0427-20-6631-203, 0427-20-6631 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0427-20-6631-203, 0427-20-6631 |
Description
With ample parking and good visibility, the Subject includes a reception area, waiting room, 11 offices, 8 exam rooms, kitchen/break room, 4 restrooms, 3 conference rooms, procedure room, 3 storage rooms and 2 mechanical rooms.
The condo is built out with a modular wall system and can be easily reconfigured. The unit is being delivered vacant with the exception of a short-term lease on a small portion of
the Subject.
the Subject.
Sale Notes
Cape Fear Commercial is pleased to offer for sale this ± 7,282 SF medical
office condo (the “Subject”) located on Purdue Drive in
Fayetteville, North Carolina. Built in 2003, the Subject consists of the
entire 2nd floor of a 3-story 24,627 SF professional office building known
as The Summit on Purdue.
office condo (the “Subject”) located on Purdue Drive in
as The Summit on Purdue.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 3 | 7,282 SF | Medical | $1,641,607 CAD ($225.43 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 7,282 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $1,641,607 CAD ($225.43 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 7,282 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,641,607 CAD ($225.43 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 0427-20-6631-203, 0427-20-6631 |
| Description | |
| With ample parking and good visibility, the Subject includes a reception area, waiting room, 11 offices, 8 exam rooms, kitchen/break room, 4 restrooms, 3 conference rooms, procedure room, 3 storage rooms and 2 mechanical rooms. <br> <br> The condo is built out with a modular wall system and can be easily reconfigured. The unit is being delivered vacant with the exception of a short-term lease on a small portion of <br> the Subject.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Cape Fear Commercial is pleased to offer for sale this ± 7,282 SF medical <br> office condo (the “Subject”) located on Purdue Drive in <br> Fayetteville, North Carolina. Built in 2003, the Subject consists of the <br> entire 2nd floor of a 3-story 24,627 SF professional office building known <br> as The Summit on Purdue.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 24,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 8,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2003 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 4.83/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 3 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | O &I - Office & Institution | ||
| Total Building Size | 24,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |