Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

LIST PRICE IS THE STARTING BID OF THE AUCTION
Auction Begins 05/15 10:00 AM, Auction Ends 05/19 11:00 AM
Deposit: $50,000. Deposit must increase to 10% of total purchase price within 48 hours.
6% Buyer's Premium
Free and clear title
12 Individual Apartments | Upper Marlboro, Maryland | Prince George's County
Large Apartment building located in Upper Marlboro, Maryland within Prince George's County. Residents can enjoy the nearby attractions such as Patuxent River Park, Mount Calvert Historical & Archaeological Park, Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary, Maryland-National Capital Park, Billingsley House Museum, Rosaryville State Park, & +/- 23 miles to Washington DC. The property contains 12 different units, water tower (inactive), pressure tank and fire suppression system. One furnace is in each unit. Property is 92% occupied (as of May 4th, 2026). Easy Access to Crain Hwy. See below for more information:
Total Potential Monthly Rent: $22,250
Total Potential Annual Rent: $267,000
Utilities: (Landlord pays all utilities)
-Hot water heater
-Electric Heating
Parking:
-(15) Lined parking spaces
-(7/8) Additional parking spaces on the driveway
-Large parking lot in the rear of the property (approx. 30 spaces)
15470 Mount Calvert Road - Vacant
Previously rented for $2,000/mo
Believed to be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15472 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/19/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15474 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/01/2025 to 05/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15476 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/01/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15478 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $2,000/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $24,000/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15484 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,750/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,000/yr
Lease Term: 12/25/2025 to 12/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15486 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15488 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15492 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: 20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15494 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15496 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/18/2025 to 07/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
19498 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
-Bonus Room

Property Facts

Price $1,029,360 CAD
Price Per Unit $85,780 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.73 AC
Building Size 18,000 SF
Average Occupancy 92%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1965
Parking Ratio 0.83/1,000 SF
Zoning AG - AG – Agriculture – Non-Confirming Use for 12 Apartment Units

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 3 - 1,000
3+1 4 - 1,200
3+2.5 5 - 1,200
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03-0246520
Land Assessment
$222,891 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$536,228 CAD
Total Assessment
$759,119 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40527215

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15488 Mount Calvert Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.