Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
155 S Westmoreland Ave 4 Unit Apartment Building $2,333,216 CAD ($583,304 CAD/Unit) 4.35% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90004

Investment Highlights
- Turnkey generational asset in the heart of Los Angeles
- Meticulously maintained property with recently updated systems
- Two separate structures with privacy hedges and sliding front gate
Executive Summary
Delivered fully stabilized! Pride of ownership, turnkey, generational asset in a prime location of Rampart Village. There are two structures on the lot with a sliding entry gate, privacy hedges, and space for parking 8 cars. This property has been meticulously maintained with recently updated landscaping and electrical system, sewer line replacement, and rebuilt showers and plumbing. Desirable unit mix of side-by-side 2 beds/1 bath units. All units to be delivered recently remodeled and at market rents. Located on a quiet, dead-end tree lined street in an excellent pocket of Los Angeles. Tons of period character throughout the property. Dense rental market with low vacancy and only 2 minutes from the freeway and 5 minutes to downtown LA. Great opportunity to buy a stabilized, generational asset in the heart of Los Angeles! Please drive by only, do not disturb tenants.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$175,074
|
$46.76
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$8,754
|
$2.34
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$166,320
|
$44.42
|
| Taxes |
$29,165
|
$7.79
|
| Operating Expenses |
$35,742
|
$9.55
|
| Total Expenses |
$64,907
|
$17.34
|
| Net Operating Income |
$101,413
|
$27.09
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $175,074 |
| Annual Per SF | $46.76 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $8,754 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.34 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $166,320 |
| Annual Per SF | $44.42 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $29,165 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.79 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $35,742 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.55 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $64,907 |
| Annual Per SF | $17.34 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $101,413 |
| Annual Per SF | $27.09 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,333,216 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $583,304 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Cap Rate | 4.35% | Building Size | 3,744 SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.33 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 4 | Year Built/Renovated | 1937/2022 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 2.14/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) | ||
| Price | $2,333,216 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $583,304 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.35% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 13.33 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 3,744 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1937/2022 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.14/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Hardwood Floors
Site Amenities
- Gated
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $3,715 CAD | 925 |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5501-015-002 | Total Assessment | $2,189,068 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $1,532,349 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $29,165 CAD ($7.79 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $656,719 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5501-015-002
Land Assessment
$1,532,349 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$656,719 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,189,068 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$29,165 CAD ($7.79 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2023
1 of 67
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
155 S Westmoreland Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.