Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Space Coast Prime Frontage Retail Sale/Lease 1552 W King St 7,286 SF Retail Building Cocoa, FL 32926 $3,709,071 CAD ($509.07 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible retail building on SR-520 (King Street) with excellent frontage and easy access, just minutes from I-95 and US Highway 1.
- Centrally located in Brevard County near Kennedy Space Center, Cocoa Village, Merritt Island, and major Space Coast destinations.
- This property is equipped for near immediate restaurant operation, minimizing downtime and maximizing your return on investment.
- The prior tenant was an iconic family-owned BBQ restaurant in Brevard.
Executive Summary
Fabulous single building retail location for operating your vision of retail development, restaurant, small grocery, medical with easy frontage access for customers. Previously a local iconic BBQ restaurant serving breakfast lunch and dinner. Growing Space Coast area where people enjoy food. 1.37 acres with ample parking and generous 7,286 SF of building space for abundant seating space located on major thoroughfare with high traffic and easy access for clients. Large monument signage with operational marquee. Excellent seating along with a separate meeting and event room. Zoned BU-2. Call listing agent for showing. Real Estate only sale. Assets negotiable. Business is closed. Sale or Lease negotiable terms.
Excellent frontage location for retail, restaurant or medical redevelopment in central Brevard County and in the Heart of the Space Coast. Situated along major thoroughfare (SR-520) also known as King St that is 2.5 miles from I-95 and 1.5 miles to US Highway 1. Close to Kennedy Space Center and minutes from Cocoa Village, Merritt Island, Cocoa Beach, Melbourne, Viera and Titusville. 45 minutes from Orlando Airport and 30 minutes to Melbourne Airport.Approximately 1 hour to Disney parks. Increasing residential development in the area.
Building Size
7,286 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2007
Price
$3,709,071 CAD
Price Per SF
$509.07 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
BU-2 - Special Business District -Retail, warehousing and wholesale commercial
Parking
84 Spaces (11.53 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Available
Lease or Sale options considered - make offer - terms negotiable
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 7,286 SF | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 7,286 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 7,286 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-36-31-00-00076.0-0000.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,023,115 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-36-31-00-00076.0-0000.00
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,023,115 CAD
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Space Coast Prime Frontage Retail Sale/Lease | 1552 W King St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.