Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
157 Washington St 3,800 SF Vacant Retail Building Foxborough, MA 02035 $5,229,434 CAD ($1,376.17 CAD/SF)

Building Size
3,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Price
$5,229,434 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,376.17 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
10.87 AC
Parking
60 Spaces (15.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
82’ on Washington St
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 3,800 SF
- Retail
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,800 SF | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,800 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $327,006 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $1,530,845 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,857,850 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,530,845 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$327,006 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,857,850 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
157 Washington St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.