Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1575 Yauger Rd
Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Mount Vernon 5 Acres · Land For Sale
·
5.65 AC

Investment Highlights
- ADJACENT TO GROWING KNOX COUNTY HOSPITAL.
- Booming area - lots of new construction - retail, residential, etc.
Executive Summary
5.6 Acres of vacant land, zoned "General Business", allowing commercial, office, and multi-family as permitted uses. On Yauger Road, in front of newer luxury rental community. Includes existing retention area for both sites; net buildable acreage is approximately 3 acres.
Excellent location at the "new" end of town, East of downtown, where all the new retail, commercial, and residential development is occurring. Only a few hundred feet from the Knox County Hospital. Perfect for medical office buildings, or residential condos. Property is on a high elevation, and has great views as well.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot 66-09675.
| Price | $480,368 CAD | Lot Size | 5.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $85,020.89 CAD |
| Price | $480,368 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $85,020.89 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.65 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 66-09675.080 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $51,482 CAD | Total Assessment | $51,482 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
66-09675.080
Land Assessment
$51,482 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$51,482 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map