Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Shell condition ready for tenant fit out
  • Variety of nearby occupiers
  • Suitable for upper floor residential conversation

Executive Summary

The property is located in a prominent location on Cross Street in the centre of Oswestry, close to Bailey Street and The Cross. The property is adjacent to the new Sports Direct and other nearby occupiers include Costa Coffee, Poundland and New Look. The property can be more readily identified from the attached Goad plan extract.

Building Size
8,775 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1890
Price
$463,533 CAD
Price Per SF
$52.82 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Frontage
33’ on Cross Street

• Ground
  • 3,311 SF
  • Retail
  • In-Line
  • Now

The available space comprises ground floor retail accommodation measuring 3,311 sq ft. The property will be subject to a program of refurbishment - please contact the agents for further details. A new lease is available on FRI terms for a period to be negotiated.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
Ground 3,311 SF Retail In-Line Now

Ground

Size
3,311 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
In-Line
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,311 SF

Lidl
  • Listing ID: 29552870

  • Date on Market: 2023-09-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Cross St, Oswestry SY11 2NG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X