Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
160 Hawley Ln - Hawley Lane Professional Center 1,450 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $446,056 CAD in Trumbull, CT 06611

Investment Highlights
- B-C zoning with flexible use options
- Prime location in Trumbull
- Ideal for dental or other medical uses
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
A well-maintained 1,450 SF office property in Trumbull, currently
operating as a dental office, with one unit available. The existing
layout may be especially attractive to another dental user, offering
a potential plug-and-play opportunity with minimal buildout. The
property also benefits from B-C zoning, allowing for a range of
office uses. Located in a strong market, this is a practical option
Sale Notes
This offering presents a well-maintained office condominium located within the Hawley Lane Professional Center in Trumbull, Connecticut. The 1,450-square-foot unit is currently configured as a dental office, providing an immediate plug-and-play opportunity for dental practitioners or other medical users. The existing buildout includes a reception area, treatment rooms, and supporting infrastructure, minimizing the need for extensive renovations.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 100 | 1,450 SF | Office/Medical | $446,056 CAD ($307.62 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 100
| Unit Size |
| 1,450 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $446,056 CAD ($307.62 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 100
| Unit Size | 1,450 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $446,056 CAD ($307.62 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| A well-maintained 1,450 SF office property in Trumbull, currently<br> operating as a dental office, with one unit available. The existing<br> layout may be especially attractive to another dental user, offering<br> a potential plug-and-play opportunity with minimal buildout. The<br> property also benefits from B-C zoning, allowing for a range of<br> office uses. Located in a strong market, this is a practical option<br> for both investors and owner-users</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This offering presents a well-maintained office condominium located within the Hawley Lane Professional Center in Trumbull, Connecticut. The 1,450-square-foot unit is currently configured as a dental office, providing an immediate plug-and-play opportunity for dental practitioners or other medical users. The existing buildout includes a reception area, treatment rooms, and supporting infrastructure, minimizing the need for extensive renovations.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 23,282 SF | Typical Floor Size | 11,641 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 2.09 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 6.01/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | B-C - Business Commercial | ||