Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
  • POSITIONED IN ONE OF THE FASTEST-GROWING METROS IN THE U.S.
  • RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS

Executive Summary

INSTITUTIONAL-GRADE CREDIT BACKING
- The subject property is leased to GPM Empire LLC (d/b/a Quarles), a wholly owned subsidiary of ARKO Corp. (Nasdaq: ARKO) — one of the top five convenience store operators in the United States. ARKO operates approximately 3,000 locations across 33 states, generates over $8 billion in annual revenue, and maintains publicly audited financials.
ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
- The tenant is responsible for all repairs, maintenance, roof, structure, and utilities — delivering a truly passive investment with no management obligations and no capital exposure for the landlord.
RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS
- Fleet fueling is a non-discretionary expense for commercial operators. Quarles' 150+ site cardlock network serves industries that require diesel regardless of economic conditions.
POSITIONED IN ONE OF THE FASTEST-GROWING METROS IN THE U.S.
- Youngsville is located within the Raleigh-Durham MSA, ranked the #1 fastest-growing large metro in the U.S. (U.S. Census, 2023), with a population exceeding 1.5 million and projected to reach 2 million by 2030.
LOGISTICS GATEWAY
- Youngsville sits along US Highway 1 — a primary commercial artery carrying 27,000 AADT — and is directly accessible via US-401 and NC-96, forming a key node in the Triangle's northern distribution corridor.
YOUNGSVILLE — ONE OF NC'S FASTEST-GROWING MUNICIPALITIES
- Youngsville's population has grown over 60% in the past decade, from ~1,100 to nearly 2,000+ residents, with hundreds of new single-family permits issued annually.

Building Size
295 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2006
Price
$243,956 CAD
Price Per SF
$826.97 CAD
Cap Rate
6.19%
NOI
$15,110 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
M U
Parking
5 Spaces (16.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
30’ on Jeffrey Way

• Wholesaler
  • 295 SF
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • Feb 2034

Since they first began as a single-truck family oil business in 1940, Quarles has worked to bring their clients the fuel they need, when they need it. But they also deliver something more than oil, gasoline or propane. They deliver quality. Delivering quality means identifying a fuel need before their customers notice. It means giving fleets more access to filling stations, and offering flexible payment plans that work with every budget. And, it means going the extra mile to provide exceptional service—even if that extra mile takes them to a remote location in the middle of a snowstorm. At Quarles, they are fueled by a desire to give their customers a better experience at every turn. They look forward to doing the same for you.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Wholesaler 295 SF - Triple Net Feb 2034
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
039353
Land Assessment
$413,835 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$84,343 CAD
Total Assessment
$498,178 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40481004

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 160 Jeffrey Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.