Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
160 Registry Blvd 6,021 SF Retail Building Saint Augustine, FL 32092 $4,124,490 CAD ($685.02 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Prime opportunity to own a newly constructed retail building in World Golf Village. The property is located within the fully leased Shoppes at Tocoi Creek retail center anchored by ABC Liquor and Fifth 3rd Bank. This 6,021 SF retail building is currently built out for a single tenant, but it can easily be subdivided into 3 separate leasable unit. This property comes with over $500,000 in tenant improvements including three HVAC units, three 200amp panels, restroom and glass roll up for inventory delivery.
You could not ask for a better location! The Shoppes at Tocoi Creek is in the heart of St Johns County's booming commercial development. This center is adjacent to two Publix anchored centers, a new Home Depot, a new Costco and a Flagler Health / YMCA with a new Walmart anchored center under construction. It also offers easy ingress and egress via a signalized intersection off Pacetti Road and Registry Blvd along with a right in-right out to offer direct access and visibility on Pacetti.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
6,021 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Price
$4,124,490 CAD
Price Per SF
$685.02 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
5.72 AC
Zoning
PUD - Planned Unit Development
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 288000-0015 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,512,834 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,512,834 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
288000-0015
Land Assessment
$1,512,834 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,512,834 CAD
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
160 Registry Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.