Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 100% A/C
  • 1 ground level bay door

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
7
Standard Parking Spaces
141

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 105
  • 4,878 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $30.15 CAD/SF/YR $2.51 CAD/SF/MO $147,088 CAD/YR $12,257 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Suite 105 totaling ±4,878 SF 100% A/C - ±4,128 SF of warehouse - ±750 SF of office • 18 ft. clear ceiling warehouse area • 3 phase, 200 amps power • 1 ground level bay door • Zoned: I, City of Deerfield Beach • Parking: 3.0/1000 • Close proximity to I-95, Florida’s Turnpike and Sawgrass Expressway

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 105 4,878 SF 2-5 Years $30.15 CAD/SF/YR $2.51 CAD/SF/MO $147,088 CAD/YR $12,257 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 105

Size
4,878 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$30.15 CAD/SF/YR $2.51 CAD/SF/MO $147,088 CAD/YR $12,257 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 105

Size 4,878 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $30.15 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 750 SF of dedicated office space

Property Overview

Property Facts

Building Size
45,000 SF
Lot Size
2.75 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Zoning
I, Deerfield Beach - Light Industrial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 32286233

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 160 SW 12th Ave, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X