Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1600 E Chevy Chase Dr 1,354 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Glendale, CA 91206 $2,470,464 CAD ($1,824.57 CAD/SF) 1.44% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
The Brandon Michaels Group of Marcus & Millichap, as Exclusive Advisor, is pleased to present 1600 E Chevy Chase Drive, a 1,354 SF two-unit medical office and retail asset situated on 0.15 acres (6,600 SF) of land on the signalized corner of Chevy Chase Drive and E Glenoaks Boulevard in Glendale, California.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,354 SF
Year Built
1965
Price
$2,470,464 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,824.57 CAD
Cap Rate
1.44%
NOI
$35,575 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Parking
6 Spaces (4.43 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5665-022-001 | Improvements Assessment | $138,111 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $579,774 CAD | Total Assessment | $717,885 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5665-022-001
Land Assessment
$579,774 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$138,111 CAD
Total Assessment
$717,885 CAD
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1600 E Chevy Chase Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.