Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Exceptional commercial investment opportunity featuring a modern 6-unit High Cube building designed for flexibility, durability, and income generation. Each unit measures approximately 8' x 40' and is well-suited for office, retail, or service-based uses. The building is constructed with a high cube configuration and a roof equipped with a heat-resistant membrane for enhanced energy efficiency and longevity. The property includes one full bathroom and three additional half bathrooms, all ADA certified, ensuring compliance and accessibility. Exterior security cameras are professionally monitored, providing added peace of mind for owners and tenants. Utilities are efficiently configured with four separate electric meters, four tankless water heaters, and four mini-split HVAC systems, along with a single water account. Ideal for an owner-user or investor, this property offers the opportunity to operate your own business while leasing the additional units for supplemental income. A versatile, low-maintenance asset with strong income potential.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,920 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2021
Price
$412,449 CAD
Price Per SF
$214.82 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,920 SF
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40599730

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1600 SW Frank Phillips Blvd, Bartlesville, OK 74003

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.