Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 4-Bay Service Facility (Drive-Thru Capable)
  • Strong Access to I-25, Santa Fe, and Broadway – central location for both customers and employees
  • Adjacent to a high-traffic gas/convenience/car wash — built-in traffic and daily-needs synergy
  • Billboard Income In-Place to Offset Carry - 2025 Income of $45,198
  • New TPO Roof in 2025

Executive Summary

Prime investment opportunity in Denver, CO. This 4,638 SF building, constructed in 1960, is ideally positioned for Retail/ Street Retail investors. Zoned E-CC-3, this property offers a versatile space perfectly suited for various retail endeavors. With a strategic location in the thriving Denver area, it presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a high-potential asset with a strong foundation. Don't miss out on the chance to own a piece of Denver's vibrant retail landscape at 1600 South Cherokee Street.

Building Size
4,638 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Price
$1,915,200 CAD
Price Per SF
$412.94 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.36 AC
Zoning
E-CC-3
Parking
18 Spaces (3.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
197’ on Iowa Ave Ave

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced Lot
  • Freeway Visibility
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
5226-05-026
Land Assessment
$258,812 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$258,812 CAD
Total Assessment
$326,227 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40480909

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1601 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.