Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Modern industrial property comprising two single-story buildings totaling 26,800± SF with 2021 construction.
- Positioned within the highly active Alico Road logistics corridor with direct access to I-75 (Exit 128) and proximity to U.S. 41 and SW Florida Intern
- Occupied by a single-tenant under an absolute NNN lease with long-term renewal options, providing stable, predictable income.
- Fully fenced and secured yard on a 6.72± acre site, offering extensive outdoor storage and operational efficiency.
- Features include 22,000± SF of office and production area, a 4,800± SF freestanding workshop, Generac industrial-grade generator, and ample fleet park
Executive Summary
16100 Lee Road offers an exceptional investment opportunity within one of Southwest Florida’s most dynamic industrial submarkets. This recently constructed 26,800± SF facility sits on a 6.72± acre parcel, strategically positioned in the Alico Road corridor—one of the region’s premier distribution and logistics hubs. The property is securely leased under a true NNN structure, minimizing landlord responsibilities while ensuring steady cash flow. With immediate connectivity to I-75 and U.S. 41, and just minutes from Southwest Florida International Airport, this asset guarantees superior accessibility for regional and national operations.
The site features a functional configuration supporting diverse industrial uses, including a fully fenced yard designed for outdoor storage and circulation. The single-tenant occupancy with favorable renewal options offers long-term stability, while the high-growth market fundamentals of Fort Myers enhance appreciation potential. Investors will benefit from limited future land availability within this corridor, bolstering rents and occupancy over the long term.
Property Facts
| Price | $13,887,095 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $518.18 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6% | Total Building Size | 26,800 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN | Total Land Area | 13.45 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $13,887,095 CAD |
| Price / SF | $518.18 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6% |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 26,800 SF |
| Total Land Area | 13.45 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16100 Lee Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33912 | Industrial | 22,000 SF | 2021 | - |
|
Building B
16100 Lee Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33912 |
Industrial | 4,800 SF | 2021 | - |
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
16100 Lee Road
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.