Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1615 W McDonald St 117,454 SF Industrial Building Hartford City, IN 47348 $10,964,320 CAD ($93.35 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
- Turnkey Industrial Facility — 117,454 SF on 13.33 acres, fully renovated 2026, available immediately
- Crane-Served Production — In-place 10-ton overhead crane saves 6–12 months and $250K+ in install costs
- Heavy Power — 2,500 amps, 480/277V, 3-phase service ready for advanced manufacturing
- Strong Loading — 7 semi docks, 3 drive-in overhead doors (12'x16'), 21'–32' clear heights
- Below Replacement Cost — $68.11/SF vs. estimated $130+/SF replacement cost
- Established Corridor — I-2 zoning alongside Mayco International, BRC Rubber Group, and Petoskey Plastics
- Strategic Location — 9 miles to interstate, positioned within Indiana's I-69 and US-30 reshoring corridors
- Owner-User or Investor Play — Underwrites for immediate occupancy, sale-leaseback, or multi-tenant repositioning
- Cost-Advantaged Market — Lower taxes, labor, and operating costs vs. Fort Wayne and Indianapolis MSAs
Property Facts
| Price | $10,964,320 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $93.35 CAD | Year Built/Renovated | 1990/2026 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 2.55/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 29’6” |
| Building Class | B | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| Lot Size | 13.33 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 117,454 SF | ||
| Zoning | I-2 - I-2 General Industrial. Permits heavy manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, outdoor storage, and 24/7 operations. | ||
| Price | $10,964,320 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $93.35 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 13.33 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 117,454 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1990/2026 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.55/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 29’6” |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 7 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-2 - I-2 General Industrial. Permits heavy manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, outdoor storage, and 24/7 operations. |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
Utilities
- Lighting - Metal Halide
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-03-10-600-008-001-006 | Improvements Assessment | $1,618,197 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $167,754 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,785,951 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05-03-10-600-008-001-006
Land Assessment
$167,754 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,618,197 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,785,951 CAD
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1615 W McDonald St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.