Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Martinez Apartments 1618 Flores Ave 6 Unit Apartment Building $789,176 CAD ($131,529 CAD/Unit) 9% Cap Rate Laredo, TX 78040

Investment Highlights
- Downtown Area
- All Occupied
- Sited in Corner Lot
Executive Summary
Sited in a corner lot 6 units Apartment Complex 99% occupied, all tile floors fair condition for sale
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$83,996
|
$17.16
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$83,996
|
$17.16
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
$18,760
|
$3.83
|
| Total Expenses |
$18,760
|
$3.83
|
| Net Operating Income |
$65,235
|
$13.32
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $83,996 |
| Annual Per SF | $17.16 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $83,996 |
| Annual Per SF | $17.16 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $18,760 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.83 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $18,760 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.83 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $65,235 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.32 |
Property Facts
| Price | $789,176 CAD | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price Per Unit | $131,529 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Cap Rate | 9% | Building Size | 4,896 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.4 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 6 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2002 |
| Zoning | R - R | ||
| Price | $789,176 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $131,529 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 9% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.4 |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,896 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2002 |
| Zoning | R - R |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Private Bathroom
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,167 CAD | 816 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 161994 | Total Assessment | $595,007 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $91,906 CAD | Annual Taxes | $0 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $503,102 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
161994
Land Assessment
$91,906 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$503,102 CAD
Total Assessment
$595,007 CAD
Annual Taxes
$0 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Patty Pequeno Real Estate
Martinez Apartments | 1618 Flores Ave