Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1620 Columbia Tpke 6,000 SF Retail Building Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 $521,110 CAD ($86.85 CAD/SF) 5.63% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Fantastic Investment Opportunity.
- Great potential for being a bar/restaurant again, with fully equipped kitchen. Bed and Breakfast.
- This mixed use property has 3 apartments above the former Belvedere restaurant.
Executive Summary
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This mixed use property has 3 apartments above the former Belvedere restaurant. In addition, a 2 bedroom cottage nicely situated --- back of property. Current owner renovated all apartments with separate utility meters; installed hardwood floors; wall to wall carpet. In addition, all new appliances and freshly painted. Great potential for being a bar/restaurant again, with fully equipped kitchen. Bed and Breakfast.
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1829
Price
$521,110 CAD
Price Per SF
$86.85 CAD
Cap Rate
5.63%
NOI
$29,338 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Zoning
HC - Highway Commercial
Parking
40 Spaces (9.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
208’ on Columbia Tpke
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4489-178-11-21 | Improvements Assessment | $128,428 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $138,900 CAD | Total Assessment | $267,328 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4489-178-11-21
Land Assessment
$138,900 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$128,428 CAD
Total Assessment
$267,328 CAD
1 of 38
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1620 Columbia Tpke
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.