Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1625 N US Highway 59 15,360 SF Specialty Building Offered For Sale in Linden, TX 75563

Executive Summary
Unlock a rare investment opportunity in the heart of East Texas! This turnkey 95-unit self-storage facility sits on 5 acres of prime commercial land along a high-visibility, high-traffic thoroughfare, offering exceptional exposure and steady income potential. Whether you’re an investor seeking passive income or an owner-operator looking for a live/work opportunity, this property delivers versatility, growth potential, and long-term stability.
Storage Facility Features:
- 95 fully-leased storage units in varying sizes
- Secure, well-maintained, and professionally managed
- Room for expansion or additional units
- Strong rental history with consistent cash flow
- Gated access and well-lit for tenant peace of mind
Additional On-Site Amenities:
- 1 Bed / 1 Bath apartment – perfect for on-site management or additional rental income
- Spacious workshop ideal for maintenance, business use, or leasing
- Ample parking and wide driveways for easy access by tenants, trucks, and trailers
- RV hook up
- 3 carports for extra rental income
Land & Location:
- 5 level, unrestricted acres – great for future development (build an RV park)
- Excellent frontage on a bustling East Texas thoroughfare
- Easy access to major highways and surrounding communities
Investment Overview:
- Strong current income stream with upside potential
- Ability to increase rates or add services
- Low overhead and minimal staffing needs
- Ideal for 1031 exchange, portfolio expansion, or first-time investor
Schedule a Private Tour Today! Don’t miss your chance to own a profitable, low-maintenance commercial investment in one of East Texas’ fastest-growing areas. Contact us today for financials, unit details, or to schedule a private showing.
Storage Facility Features:
- 95 fully-leased storage units in varying sizes
- Secure, well-maintained, and professionally managed
- Room for expansion or additional units
- Strong rental history with consistent cash flow
- Gated access and well-lit for tenant peace of mind
Additional On-Site Amenities:
- RV hook up
- 3 carports for extra rental income
Land & Location:
- Excellent frontage on a bustling East Texas thoroughfare
- Easy access to major highways and surrounding communities
Investment Overview:
- Strong current income stream with upside potential
- Ability to increase rates or add services
- Low overhead and minimal staffing needs
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 15,360 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | C | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC | ||
| Zoning | F1 - Real Commercial Property | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Building Size | 15,360 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | F1 - Real Commercial Property |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 772227 | Improvements Assessment | $763,939 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $46,845 CAD | Total Assessment | $810,784 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
772227
Land Assessment
$46,845 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$763,939 CAD
Total Assessment
$810,784 CAD
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1625 N US Highway 59
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.