Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 1,977 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $28.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $57,210 CAD/YR $4,767 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste B 1,977 SF 5 Years $28.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $57,210 CAD/YR $4,767 CAD/MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size
1,977 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.94 CAD/SF/YR $2.41 CAD/SF/MO $57,210 CAD/YR $4,767 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size 1,977 SF
Term 5 Years
Rental Rate $28.94 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Private Offices

Property Overview

LOCATION! Minutes from I-85 and bypass to Piedmont Newnan Hospital! This space is ready to go. Buildings and grounds are well maintained. Landlord on-site. One large room, three offices, two restrooms, kitchen, utility closet/storage closet. Space is the right entrance in image. Tenant pays all utilities plus CAM ($3.00/psf), 60 month minimum term. Please call the listing agent today for a preview.

  • Property Manager on Site
  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
1,977 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,977 SF
Parking
38 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Blueprint Tms & Wellness Centers Of America
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Empyrean Hospice
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Ldi
  • Services
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Not bikeable
10/100
  • Listing ID: 40570560

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1635 Highway 34 E, Newnan, GA 30265

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!