Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • low maintenance
  • good parking

Executive Summary

call for tour, one unit is available to show. Rent rolls available, 1 vacancy as of 01/02/2025. Please do not disturb tenants. Original home on property has been updated and is in great condition. The Income statement for last year was self managed so management fees are minimal as seller hired a property manager. Projected net income and projected expenses now includes management fees. please write in Tina Nault Cascade title for escrow. 6 units were built in 2024 the original home is the 7th unit and was built in 1926 and renovated in 2024.
Property description:
Don’t miss this turnkey 7-unit property perfectly situated at “1638 S Street Springfield Or”. This rare find features six stylish townhomes newly constructed in 2024 with the original home renovated in 2024. Located in a high-demand, central pocket just minutes from the vibrant Washburne Historic District and the revitalized Downtown Springfield, home is situated within minutes of two hospitals, easy highway access, and the convenient Ems transit line for easy commuting to Eugene and the University of Oregon. Every unit is designed for low-maintenance luxury, boasting custom hardwood cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, durable LVP flooring, and high-efficiency heat pumps for year-round comfort. With a proven rental history and the peace of mind that comes with nearly new construction, this property is a standout addition to any portfolio. Enjoy the benefits of a walkable neighborhood and a thriving community in one of the area’s most accessible locations

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $193,145 $38.88
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $193,145 $38.88
Taxes $9,562 $1.92
Operating Expenses $12,384 $2.49
Total Expenses $21,946 $4.42
Net Operating Income $171,199 $34.46

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $193,145
Annual Per SF $38.88
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $193,145
Annual Per SF $38.88
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $9,562
Annual Per SF $1.92
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $12,384
Annual Per SF $2.49
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $21,946
Annual Per SF $4.42
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $171,199
Annual Per SF $34.46

Property Facts

Price $2,412,288 CAD
Price Per Unit $344,613 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.10%
Gross Rent Multiplier 12.49
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.27 AC
Building Size 4,968 SF
Average Occupancy 86%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2024
Parking Ratio 2.62/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 $2,365 CAD 900
2+1.5 1 $2,310 CAD 828
2+1.5 1 $2,421 CAD 828
2+1.5 1 $2,407 CAD 828
2+1.5 1 $2,089 CAD 828
2+1.5 1 $2,130 CAD 828
2+1.5 1 $2,343 CAD 828
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1476983
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$688,233 CAD
Annual Taxes
$9,562 CAD ($1.92 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39018477

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1638 S St, Springfield, OR 97477

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.