Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 31 units project

Executive Summary

We are pleased to exclusively present for sale a premiere Development Opportunity in the City of Glendale. This is the mixed-use 31 units apartment complex project. There is a fantastic opportunity for an investor/developer to acquire and build dream contemporary income property and take advantage of strong rent growth and positive market momentum in a dynamic Glendale City. There are only 3 low-income units in this approved project. Total square footage of building: 40,240 sq. ft.
Seller shall transfer all rights, approved construction documents, and active permit applications (ready for issuance) to the Buyer. Seller warrants that all plans are following the current jurisdiction regulations and are ready to be permitted without further revisions.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per AC (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $2,083,255 $9,049,761.50
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $62,498 $271,494.33
Effective Gross Income $2,020,757 $8,778,267.17
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $578,040 $2,511,035.32
Net Operating Income $1,442,717 $6,267,231.85

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $2,083,255
Annual Per AC $9,049,761.50
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $62,498
Annual Per AC $271,494.33
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $2,020,757
Annual Per AC $8,778,267.17
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per AC -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $578,040
Annual Per AC $2,511,035.32
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $1,442,717
Annual Per AC $6,267,231.85

Property Facts

Price $6,029,006 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Apartment Units
Total Lot Size 0.23 AC
Zoning SFMU - Mixed Use

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $6,029,006 CAD
Price Per AC $26,194,276.11 CAD
Lot Size 0.23 AC

1642 S Central Avenue is a multi-family property located in the South Glendale neighborhood, offering an excellent income-producing opportunity near the dynamic Los Angeles basin. Built in 1915 with a total living area of approximately 2,251 SF

Description

The property located at 1642 S Central Avenue in Glendale, California, is classified as a residential income property. It was built in 1915 and has a total building area of approximately 2,251 square feet. The lot measures approximately 10,386 square feet (0.23 acres).

Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5640-029-014
Land Assessment
$1,498,009 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$224,699 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,722,708 CAD (2025)
  • Listing ID: 40502991

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1642 S Central Ave, Glendale, CA 91204

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.