Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
16619 E Broadway Ave
Spokane Valley, WA 99037
APARTMENT/ASSISTED LIVING DEVELOPMENT OPPORTU · Land For Sale
·
3.64 AC

Executive Summary
May be purchased with neighboring lot (16615 E Broadway). Contact Listing Broker for details and pricing
Zoning: RHD 22 units per acre (3.64 acres equals up to 72 units). City of Spokane Valley Planning is in process of amending the Comp Plan and required to complete by the end of 2026.
Total of 3.64 Acres-Per zoning property could have up to 72 units if structures are removed
City of Spokane Valley is mandated by Washington State to amend the comp plan in 2026-potential for increased unit density
Flat lot would be great for apartment building, 2-4 unit structures or single family units
Walkable to shopping, restaurants, daily required services etc.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.64 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Year Built | 1992 |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | RHD - Residential High Density (22 Units Per Acre) | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 3.64 AC |
| Year Built | 1992 |
| Zoning | RHD - Residential High Density (22 Units Per Acre) |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,375,400 CAD | Lot Size | 3.64 AC |
| Price Per AC | $377,857.13 CAD |
| Price | $1,375,400 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $377,857.13 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.64 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45131.9004 | Improvements Assessment | $324,044 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $201,551 CAD | Total Assessment | $525,595 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45131.9004
Land Assessment
$201,551 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$324,044 CAD
Total Assessment
$525,595 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map