Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
15 Unit Value Add Opportunity 1668 Glen Parker Ave 15 Unit Apartment Building $1,712,175 CAD ($114,145 CAD/Unit) 7.11% Cap Rate Cincinnati, OH 45223

Investment Highlights
- 11,200 SF Building, Built in 1966
- 100% Occupancy
- Several Recent Capital Improvements
- 15 Units - 7 two beds, 8 one beds
- Value Add Opportunity
Executive Summary
Jennifer M. Donathan and Kyle Woodland are pleased to present for sale an excellent value add opportunity in the desirable Northside neighborhood of Cincinnati. The offering consists of 15 units. There are 7 two bed / one bath units and 8 one bed / one bath units. The owner pays for heat and water and tenants pay their own electric. Some of the recent capital improvements include new boiler approximately 2 years ago, replacement windows and doors within last 8 years, exterior paint last year, new water service line from the street to building about 2 years ago. The property is 100% occupied and well maintained.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$212,200
|
$18.95
|
| Other Income |
$4,506
|
$0.40
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$6,365
|
$0.57
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$210,341
|
$18.78
|
| Taxes |
$12,963
|
$1.16
|
| Operating Expenses |
$75,677
|
$6.76
|
| Total Expenses |
$88,640
|
$7.91
|
| Net Operating Income |
$121,701
|
$10.87
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $212,200 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.95 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $4,506 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.40 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $6,365 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.57 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $210,341 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.78 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,963 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.16 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $75,677 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.76 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $88,640 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.91 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $121,701 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.87 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,712,175 CAD | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price Per Unit | $114,145 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 11,200 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.11% | No. Stories | 3 |
| No. Units | 15 | Year Built | 1966 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price | $1,712,175 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $114,145 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.11% |
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Building Size | 11,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 7 | $1,507 CAD | - |
| 1+1 | 8 | $1,226 CAD | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 29
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
15 Unit Value Add Opportunity | 1668 Glen Parker Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.