Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Located in a prime West Haven industrial area with convenient access to major roadways and interstates, this 12,305 SF property offers exceptional functionality and strong long-term investment potential. Currently leased to a single tenant under an existing lease, the property provides immediate and stable cash flow. The current configuration includes 2,804 SF of office space, 5,896 SF of warehouse space, and a 3,605 SF mezzanine. The building features four overhead doors, 3-phase power, and a fully fenced, secure yard. Designed for flexibility, the property can be divided into up to four separate units, creating future multi-tenant opportunities and enhanced investment versatility.

Property Facts

Price $2,430,456 CAD
Price Per SF $197.52 CAD
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.48 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,305 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2006
Tenancy Single
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4
Zoning C-2 - C-2 Commercial Zoning
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
15-679-0001
Land Assessment
$689,253 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,291,391 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,980,644 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40498289

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1695 S 2050 W, West Haven, UT 84401

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.