Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Suitable for a variety of uses.
- Centrally located in Dunfermline
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 2,019 SF | Negotiable | $9.18 CAD/SF/YR $0.77 CAD/SF/MO $18,541 CAD/YR $1,545 CAD/MO | TBD |
Ground
The subjects comprise open plan retail accommodation over ground floor. Access to the property is via a single pedestrian door leading from Bruce Street. At present the subjects are in broadly shell condition and will require fit out works throughout to suit the intended use. The subjects would lend themselves to a number of retail showroom or possible leisure type uses.
- Use Class: Class 1A
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Space In Need of Renovation
- Private Restrooms
- Smoke Detector
- Open plan adaptable space
- Needs rennovation
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.