Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Corner position within a well-regarded inner-city mixed-use precinct.
  • Location offers rapid access to key routes including Go Between Bridge, Riverside Expressway, and surrounding arterial network.
  • Permitted under Brisbane City Plan MU1 zoning for flexible business usage.
  • High-clearance warehouse integrated with showroom and corporate entry. Internal amenities include bathroom and kitchen facilities.
  • Two uncover parking spaces allocated to tenants.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 9
  • 2,282 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.84 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $58,968 CAD/YR $4,914 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ground-level tenancy featuring a versatile mix of warehouse and showroom/office space suitable for light industrial and display purposes. Includes high-clearance warehouse storage area directly accessible from the entry point, complemented by an air-conditioned showroom frontage. Internal facilities comprise a kitchenette and bathroom for operational convenience. Two on-site parking bays are provided, including one under cover.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,434 SF of adjacent space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Private Restrooms
  • Ground, Ste 9A
  • 1,152 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.60 CAD/SF/YR $2.13 CAD/SF/MO $29,484 CAD/YR $2,457 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

First-floor office tenancy offering efficient open-plan workspace with potential for partitioning to suit business requirements. Includes private internal bathroom and kitchen facilities for staff convenience. One dedicated car parking space is provided on-site.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Includes 1,152 SF of dedicated office space
  • Open-Plan
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 9 2,282 SF Negotiable $25.84 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $58,968 CAD/YR $4,914 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 9A 1,152 SF Negotiable $25.60 CAD/SF/YR $2.13 CAD/SF/MO $29,484 CAD/YR $2,457 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 9

Size
2,282 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.84 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $58,968 CAD/YR $4,914 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 9A

Size
1,152 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.60 CAD/SF/YR $2.13 CAD/SF/MO $29,484 CAD/YR $2,457 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 9

Size 2,282 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.84 CAD/SF/YR

• Private Restrooms

Ground, Ste 9A

Size 1,152 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.60 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Includes 1,152 SF of dedicated office space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open-Plan

Property Overview

The property is part of an established strata complex occupying a prominent corner position at Montague Road and Cameron Street in South Brisbane. Designed for multiple industrial and commercial applications, the complex accommodates various users seeking a high-profile inner-city location with connectivity across Brisbane’s major arterial network. Features include versatile floor plans, functional warehouse spaces, and zoning under MU1 Mixed Use (Inner city), supporting diverse business operations.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
34,950 SF
Lot Size
1.18 AC
  • Listing ID: 40183445

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 170 Montague Rd, South Brisbane, QLD 4101

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!