Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freeway Location

Executive Summary

Restaurant is On Month to Month Lease Currently . Property Sold On real estate Value . Furniture Fixture and Equipments belong to restaurant Owner will not be able Conveyed with the property .

Building Size
3,806 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Price
$1,649,952 CAD
Price Per SF
$433.51 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.59 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
37 Spaces (9.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
252’ on Interstate 10

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Restaurant
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0650900060006
Land Assessment
$210,262 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$121,707 CAD
Total Assessment
$331,969 CAD
  • Listing ID: 34594607

  • Date on Market: 2025-01-24

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17009 East Fwy, Channelview, TX 77530

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.