Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,278 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1953
Price
$481,628 CAD
Price Per SF
$376.86 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,278 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
P-R, Las Vegas - Commercial Professional Office
Parking
8 Spaces (6.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
162-01-310-201
Land Assessment
$22,657 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$23,579 CAD
Total Assessment
$46,236 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40546585

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1701 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.