Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heated and ventilated with fans in warehouse
  • Skylights
  • Office heated and cooled

Features

Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
40’ x 20’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Levelers
2
Standard Parking Spaces
18

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 9,685 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $199,387 CAD/YR $16,616 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,800 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 9,685 SF Negotiable $20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $199,387 CAD/YR $16,616 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
9,685 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.59 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $199,387 CAD/YR $16,616 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 9,685 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.59 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Includes 2,800 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Strategically located at the mid-point of the eastern seaboard close to the intersection of I-95 and I-40 with access to two I-95 exits, and oneI-40 Exit in Johnston County. Johnston County, part of the Raleigh MSA, is the fastest growing county in North Carolina and lies 35 minutes from Downtown Raleigh. Not only is there proposed and under construction interstate improvement projects planned here, it’s also only 100 miles(all interstate) from Deepwater Port of Wilmington.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
15,000 SF
Lot Size
8.40 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Metal
Truck Court
105’
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200 Volts: 600
Zoning
I-1 - Light Industrial

Attachments

1702 Chicopee Rd
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 33409187

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1702 Chicopee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X