Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 14-foot clear height and one 14’ x 12’ drive-in door for efficient operations
- Located in Streamwood’s industrial corridor with quick access to major highways
- Positioned within a business park surrounded by light industrial and flex users
- New roof installed in 2023 for improved building longevity
- Approximately 20 minutes from O’Hare International Airport
Executive Summary
The property is located at 1718 South Park Avenue in Streamwood, Illinois, within an established industrial corridor. It offers access to Irving Park Road (IL-19) and Lake Street (US-20), with proximity to Interstates 90 and 290. The site is approximately 20 minutes from O’Hare International Airport and is situated in a business park environment with other light industrial and flex users.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Sale Conditions | Sale Leaseback |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Conditions | Sale Leaseback |
Description
Industrial condo containing a 14' x 12' drive-in door, 14' clearing height, and 580 SF of office space.
Sale Notes
This industrial property presents a sale-leaseback opportunity in Streamwood’s established industrial corridor. The property features a total of 3,788 SF, including 580 SF of office space and 3,208 SF of warehouse area, with a 14-foot clear height and one 14’ x 12’ drive-in door. Recent improvements include a new roof installed in 2023, ensuring long-term durability. The site spans 1.39 acres and is positioned within a business park that accommodates light industrial and flex users. The location offers excellent connectivity, with quick access to Irving Park Road (IL-19) and Lake Street (US-20), as well as convenient routes to I-90 and I-290. O’Hare International Airport is approximately 20 minutes away, making this an attractive option for businesses requiring regional and national distribution capabilities. The property benefits from visibility along South Park Avenue, which sees approximately 7,900 vehicles per day.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1718 | 3,788 SF | Industrial | $779,837 CAD ($205.87 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1718
| Unit Size |
| 3,788 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $779,837 CAD ($205.87 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1718
| Unit Size | 3,788 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $779,837 CAD ($205.87 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Conditions | Sale Leaseback |
| Description | |
| Industrial condo containing a 14' x 12' drive-in door, 14' clearing height, and 580 SF of office space.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This industrial property presents a sale-leaseback opportunity in Streamwood’s established industrial corridor. The property features a total of 3,788 SF, including 580 SF of office space and 3,208 SF of warehouse area, with a 14-foot clear height and one 14’ x 12’ drive-in door. Recent improvements include a new roof installed in 2023, ensuring long-term durability. The site spans 1.39 acres and is positioned within a business park that accommodates light industrial and flex users. The location offers excellent connectivity, with quick access to Irving Park Road (IL-19) and Lake Street (US-20), as well as convenient routes to I-90 and I-290. O’Hare International Airport is approximately 20 minutes away, making this an attractive option for businesses requiring regional and national distribution capabilities. The property benefits from visibility along South Park Avenue, which sees approximately 7,900 vehicles per day.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,900 SF | Typical Floor Size | 8,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1992 |