Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1723-1727 Saddlewood Ave 3,085 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Akron, OH 44313 $363,193 CAD ($117.73 CAD/SF) 9.06% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
Investment Opportunity! Located on the West Side of Akron, this 4-unit retail property is fully leased and offers low maintenance with many newer improvements including roof, exterior doors, HVAC, windows, and many other updates. Call Scott Thompson, Managing Director of KW Commercial for additional information or to schedule a tour @ (330) 671-6331.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,085 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Price
$363,193 CAD
Price Per SF
$117.73 CAD
Cap Rate
9.06%
NOI
$32,893 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.21 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (3.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Saddlewood Ave
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 68-10245 | Improvements Assessment | $84,473 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $16,261 CAD | Total Assessment | $100,735 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
68-10245
Land Assessment
$16,261 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$84,473 CAD
Total Assessment
$100,735 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Keller Williams Chervenic Realty
1723-1727 Saddlewood Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.