Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±9.22 acres of industrial land zoned I2 for General Industrial use.
- Level terrain with chain-link fencing ensures secure use and development readiness.
- Situated in a growing industrial hub with strong transportation connectivity.
- Located in Hesperia with quick access to Interstate 15 and regional routes.
- Currently utilized for truck and trailer storage, offering immediate functionality.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $1,237,464 CAD | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 9.22 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | I2 - General Industrial | ||
| Price | $1,237,464 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 9.22 AC |
| Zoning | I2 - General Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,237,464 CAD | Lot Size | 9.22 AC |
| Price Per AC | $134,215.18 CAD |
| Price | $1,237,464 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $134,215.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.22 AC |
9.22-acre vacant land in Hesperia zoned I2 for general industrial use, ideal for development or truck/trailer storage. Site includes chain-link fencing and easy access to major roadways.
Description
The property at 17354 Mesa Street consists of ±9.22 acres of vacant land in the City of Hesperia, positioned within a well-established industrial area. Zoned I2 for General Industrial purposes, the site is versatile and can support various industrial developments. It is currently configured as an improved yard for truck and trailer parking, featuring chain-link fencing and ample open space. The parcel’s proximity to major transportation routes such as Interstate 15 positions it strategically for distribution, storage, and industrial operations. Surrounded by compatible businesses and regional logistics hubs, this property combines accessibility, functionality, and industrial zoning flexibility, making it an attractive option for both users and investors looking to capitalize on the area’s strong industrial growth.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $7,282 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $792,330 CAD | Total Assessment | $799,612 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
17354 Mesa St
Thanks! Your message was sent.