Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • DIVERSE UNIT MIX CONSISTING OF (1) 2BR/2BA UNIT, ( 1) 2BR/1BA UNIT, AND (2) 1BR/1BA UNIT
  • AMAZING NORTH CAPITOL HILL/UPTOWN LOCATION
  • IN-UNIT MINI-SPLIT SYSTEM ALLOWING TENANTS TO HAVE AIR CONDITIONING
  • COMPETITIVE BASIS: AT $65/SF LESS THAN THE CURRENT COMPARABLE SALE AVERAGE (ROUGHLY $380/SF)
  • UNMATCHED WALKABILITY TO DINING, NIGHTLIFE, PARKS, AND RETAIL STORES
  • RENOVATED UNITS WITH IMMEDIATE RENTAL UPSIDE

Executive Summary

Amazing North Capitol Hill/Uptown 4-unit investment opportunity with immediate upside. Current rents are below market, presenting a clear value-add opportunity for investors. The units have been thoughtfully updated with modern kitchens, bathrooms, and flooring.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $87,970 $35.34
Other Income $5,887 $2.37
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $93,857 $37.71
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $25,909 $10.41
Net Operating Income $67,948 $27.30

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $87,970
Annual Per SF $35.34
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $5,887
Annual Per SF $2.37
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $93,857
Annual Per SF $37.71
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $25,909
Annual Per SF $10.41
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $67,948
Annual Per SF $27.30

Property Facts

Price $1,377,979 CAD
Price Per Unit $344,495 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.97%
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 2,489 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1900
Parking Ratio 0.8/1,000 SF
Zoning G-RO-5

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 1 - -
2+2 1 - -
1+1 2 - -
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2349-13-007
Land Assessment
$30,934 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$30,934 CAD
Total Assessment
$102,672 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40584391

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1736 N Washington St, Denver, CO 80203

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.