Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
17445 Ecorse Rd 4,705 SF Office Building Allen Park, MI 48101 $819,898 CAD ($174.26 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Located on the heavily traveled Ecorse Road retail corridor
- Abundant parking in adjacent owned lot
- Great corner visibility and signage
- Property taxes: $12,511
Executive Summary
First time offering, 4,705 SF retail building for sale
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,705 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1952/2025
Price
$819,898 CAD
Price Per SF
$174.26 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,705 SF
Building FAR
0.83
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C 4
Parking
23 Spaces (4.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $307,991 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$307,991 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
17445 Ecorse Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.