Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Major Commercial Corridor
- Existing Franchise agreement included with sale
- All Fixtures, Furnishings and Equipment Included
- Two lots - 2 acres total
Executive Summary
KW Commercial is pleased to present this iconic Dairy Queen franchise on the northern Butler/Center Township Corridor of Route 8.? This franchise has been in existence since the 1960s and become a fixture in the community.? The next buyer can take advantage of an opportunity for growth as prices have not been increased in years.? In addition, with a total of two acres, the franchisee can work with corporate to expand into a full Grill and Chill operation.?
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$2,608
|
$0.63
|
| Operating Expenses |
$22,646
|
$5.44
|
| Total Expenses |
$25,254
|
$6.07
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,608 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.63 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $22,646 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.44 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $25,254 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.07 |
Building Size
4,161 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2000
Price
$2,058,720 CAD
Price Per SF
$494.77 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.80 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (4.81 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
113’ on N Main St
Amenities
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Awning
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 060-S4-21A-0000 | Total Assessment | $4,282 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $4,282 CAD | Annual Taxes | $2,608 CAD ($0.63 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | Tax Year | 2026 Payable 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
060-S4-21A-0000
Land Assessment
$4,282 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,282 CAD
Annual Taxes
$2,608 CAD ($0.63 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026 Payable 2026
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1745 N Main Street Ext
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.