Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

1758 Washington Road
Thomson, GA 30824
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

This property sits off the I-20 Interstate, on the busy Washington Road in Thomson GA where you will find many national QSRs and large retailers including Walmart, Tractor Supply Chick Fil A, Dunkin Donuts, McDonald's, and others. As new development continues to push east of Augusta GA, Thomson has benefitted with the development of new hotels, single family housing developments, and new industrial developments in the works for 2026/2027.
This vacant restaurant building offers great visibility and signage with drive thru service, along with 33 parking spaces. The building has a sleek modern finish and a 2,518 SF floorplan which is the perfect size for most quick service restaurants. All kitchen equipment and fixtures have been removed from the premises. The building has two 10 ton RTUs and an in-ground grease trap.

Building Size
2,620 SF
Year Built
2022
Price
$2,549,263 CAD
Price Per SF
$973.00 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.74 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2
Parking
22 Spaces (8.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
200’ on WASHINGTON RD

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0T070 00000 001 000
Land Assessment
$278,842 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$396,846 CAD
Total Assessment
$675,688 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40544073

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1758 Washington Road, Thomson, GA 30824

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.