Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Building Size
6,369 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2010
Price
$1,093,443 CAD
Price Per SF
$171.68 CAD
Percent Leased
69%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
3.23 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (1.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
47’ on US-60 Hwy

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-26-00020000
Land Assessment
$55,474 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$486,090 CAD
Total Assessment
$541,564 CAD
  • Listing ID: 34253384

  • Date on Market: 2024-12-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1765 US 60, Hurricane, WV 25526

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.