Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Pamela Taylor Daycare 1781 NW 152nd Ter 1,337 SF Retail Building Opa-locka, FL 33054 $941,848 CAD ($704.45 CAD/SF)

Building Size
1,337 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Price
$941,848 CAD
Price Per SF
$704.45 CAD
Business Value
$274,992 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
0100 - 0100 SINGLE FAMILY - GENERAL / 0101RESIDENTIAL - SINGLE FAMILY : 1 UNIT
Parking
3 Spaces (2.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
36’ on NW 152nd Terrace
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 1781 NW 152ND TER , OPA-LOCKA, FL 33054
Opportunity to Own a Staple in the neighborhood for over 25 years. The Owner is retiring and looking for a NEW Owner. The Business is fully licensed and has a capacity of 23 Students. This is the best DEAL in town to own your own Daycare Facility. This sale includes the property, land, business, and furnishings. License Number: C11MD1185
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-2115-006-0630 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $210,909 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
34-2115-006-0630
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$210,909 CAD
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Triangle Properties
Pamela Taylor Daycare | 1781 NW 152nd Ter
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.