Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Investment opportunity at the center of one of Southwest Florida’s most active commercial corridors with this exceptional opportunity on Fowler Street in Downtown Fort Myers. This highly visible property offers outstanding frontage, convenient accessibility, and immediate proximity to the core of Downtown Fort Myers, US-41, and Business 41. The space consists of 12,669 square feet of block showroom, 2,559 square feet of 2nd-story, mezzanine office, and 3,200 square feet of steel warehouse...a total of 18,428 square feet of gross area).
Surrounded by a dynamic mix of retail, government buildings, industrial, office, residential and service-oriented businesses, the site benefits from strong daily traffic counts and a steadily growing trade area fueled by continued residential and commercial expansion throughout Lee County. The offering is well below replacement cost and can either serve as a favorable investment that will perform even better with adjustments to market rents or provide an owner-user for their location of the future. The triple-net lease has approximately 3 years remaining and is set to expire 10/31/2029. While the Tenant does have (1) 5-year renewal option, it is at Fair Market Value.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,431,200 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $135.06 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% | Total Building Size | 25,405 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 1.12 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $3,431,200 CAD |
| Price / SF | $135.06 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.75% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 25,405 SF |
| Total Land Area | 1.12 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1782 Fowler St, Fort Myers, FL 33901 | Industrial | 9,535 SF | 1982 | - |
| 1788 Fowler St, Fort Myers, FL 33901 | Retail | 15,870 SF | 1982 | - |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1782/1788 Fowler St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.