Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
17920 Schoenborn St 6 Unit Apartment Building $1,918,683 CAD ($319,780 CAD/Unit) 5.97% Cap Rate Northridge, CA 91325

Investment Highlights
- Steady demand with Cal State Northridge located nearby between students, faculty and staff.
- Resilient in economic downturns given the proximity of CSUN, as enrollment tends to remain stable or increase during tough economic times.
- Potential for higher rental yields from student demand allowing landlords to charge competitive rental rates.
- Value-add situation through increased rental values, renovations and improvements.
Executive Summary
Don't miss out on this incredible chance to invest in a lucrative multifamily property in the prime location of Northridge, CA, just moments away from CSUN. This six-unit complex boasts a fantastic potential for increased value and income. With four spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, along with two and three-bedroom units ready for immediate occupancy, you have the perfect opportunity to maximize rental income from day one. Plus, with six dedicated parking spaces, convenience is assured for both tenants and owners alike. Take advantage of this exciting investment opportunity today!
Property Facts
| Price | $1,918,683 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $319,780 CAD | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,962 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.97% | Average Occupancy | 67% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.39 | No. Stories | 2 |
| No. Units | 6 | Year Built | 1959 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles - Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,918,683 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $319,780 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.97% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 12.39 |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 4,962 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 67% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles - Commercial |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $2,031 CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $3,026 CAD | - |
| 3+2 | 1 | $3,851 CAD | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2787-007-014 | Improvements Assessment | $847,202 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $363,073 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,210,275 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2787-007-014
Land Assessment
$363,073 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$847,202 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,210,275 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
17920 Schoenborn St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.