Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 4
  • 2,088 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $31.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.63 CAD/SF/MO HT $65,969 CAD/YR HT $5,497 CAD/MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.20 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $6,680 CAD/YR $556.63 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • 1st Floor, Ste 12-D
  • 1,959 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $33.09 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.76 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,821 CAD/YR HT $5,402 CAD/MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.21 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $6,293 CAD/YR $524.43 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • 1st Floor, Ste 12-E
  • 1,345 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $32.72 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.73 CAD/SF/MO HT $44,024 CAD/YR HT $3,669 CAD/MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $4,327 CAD/YR $360.55 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • 1st Floor, Ste 13-E
  • 1,959 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $32.91 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.74 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,470 CAD/YR HT $5,373 CAD/MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.20 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $6,272 CAD/YR $522.71 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • 1st Floor, Ste 13-F
  • 1,345 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $32.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.72 CAD/SF/MO HT $43,855 CAD/YR HT $3,655 CAD/MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.21 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $4,320 CAD/YR $359.97 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 4 2,088 SF 3/6/9 $31.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.63 CAD/SF/MO HT $65,969 CAD/YR HT $5,497 CAD/MO HT Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 12-D 1,959 SF 3/6/9 $33.09 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.76 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,821 CAD/YR HT $5,402 CAD/MO HT Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 12-E 1,345 SF 3/6/9 $32.72 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.73 CAD/SF/MO HT $44,024 CAD/YR HT $3,669 CAD/MO HT Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 13-E 1,959 SF 3/6/9 $32.91 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.74 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,470 CAD/YR HT $5,373 CAD/MO HT Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 13-F 1,345 SF 3/6/9 $32.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.72 CAD/SF/MO HT $43,855 CAD/YR HT $3,655 CAD/MO HT Office - Now

Ground, Ste 4

Size
2,088 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$31.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.63 CAD/SF/MO HT $65,969 CAD/YR HT $5,497 CAD/MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 12-D

Size
1,959 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$33.09 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.76 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,821 CAD/YR HT $5,402 CAD/MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 12-E

Size
1,345 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$32.72 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.73 CAD/SF/MO HT $44,024 CAD/YR HT $3,669 CAD/MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 13-E

Size
1,959 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$32.91 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.74 CAD/SF/MO HT $64,470 CAD/YR HT $5,373 CAD/MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 13-F

Size
1,345 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$32.59 CAD/SF/YR HT $2.72 CAD/SF/MO HT $43,855 CAD/YR HT $3,655 CAD/MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 4

Size 2,088 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $31.59 CAD/SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste 12-D

Size 1,959 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $33.09 CAD/SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste 12-E

Size 1,345 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $32.72 CAD/SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste 13-E

Size 1,959 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $32.91 CAD/SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste 13-F

Size 1,345 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $32.59 CAD/SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

About the Property

Several office spaces for rent, divisible, in a mixed-use building located in the heart of the vibrant Carré de Soie district. Brand-new, bright, and through-floor office spaces. Strategically situated near the Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie multimodal hub. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Total Space Available 8,697 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,678 SF
Year Built 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37003810

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 18-20 Boulevard Des Droits De L'Homme, 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin

NiveauPlateau - Lot Surface utile (m²)Surface locative (m²)ParkingsLoyer HT / an (lot + parking)
RDC - sous option4193,6 m²226,6 m²341 213.50 €
R+112-D182.4 m²227.6 m²240 496.53 €
R+112-E125.4 m²156,5 m²127 503.87 €
R+113-E181.8 m²226.3 m²240 277.47 €
R+113-F125.2 m²155.9 m²127 398.23 €