Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,250 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $50.89 CAD/SF/YR $4.24 CAD/SF/MO $114,502 CAD/YR $9,542 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Prime 1st Floor Retail Restaurant Space Available For Lease in Vibrant Montclair NJ. Space is comprised of approximately 2,250 sqft of existing restaurant space that includes the hood, suppression, and ANSUL system. Close proximity to trains, bus, and local shopping. Could be used as restaurant, cafe, bakery, specialty dining, party space, rehabilitation studio, dental office, physical therapy, or any other type of retail.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Easy Access to All Major Routes and Highways
  • Open to a variety of different uses
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Hood System & ANSUL system in place
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,250 SF Negotiable $50.89 CAD/SF/YR $4.24 CAD/SF/MO $114,502 CAD/YR $9,542 CAD/MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,250 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$50.89 CAD/SF/YR $4.24 CAD/SF/MO $114,502 CAD/YR $9,542 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $50.89 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Easy Access to All Major Routes and Highways
  • Hood System & ANSUL system in place
  • Open to a variety of different uses

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
13,500 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,500 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
12’
Parking
5 Surface Parking Spaces

Moderately walkable
70/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Bank of America
  • Listing ID: 26268969

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 180 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042