Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy Traffic Area
  • Full Service Lease
  • Open Floor Plan

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 890 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $37.08 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $33,004 CAD/YR $2,750 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

Excellent office opportunity in Paoli at 1800 E. Lancaster Avenue. This space will make an excellent home for a variety of businesses with private office and open area. Rent is $26.97/sf and space is approx. 890 square feet. If you would like more info or to schedule a tour please call Metric Realty at any time.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Workstation
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Plenty of Natural Light
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Excellent Location
  • Large Private Office
  • 2nd Floor, Ste N
  • 1,585 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $58,732 CAD/YR $4,894 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • -
  • 2026-09-01

Excellent 2nd floor office for rent in Paoli. This office offers great views of Paoli and plenty of natural light. The space would make an excellent home for a variety of businesses with open area and private offices. Rent includes all utilities expect phone/internet services.

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Excellent Location
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
  • Plenty of Natural Light
  • Property Manager on Site
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 890 SF 1-10 Years $37.08 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $33,004 CAD/YR $2,750 CAD/MO Office - 2026-06-01
2nd Floor, Ste N 1,585 SF 1-10 Years $37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $58,732 CAD/YR $4,894 CAD/MO Office/Medical - 2026-09-01

2nd Floor

Size
890 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$37.08 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $33,004 CAD/YR $2,750 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

2nd Floor, Ste N

Size
1,585 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $58,732 CAD/YR $4,894 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-09-01

2nd Floor

Size 890 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $37.08 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• 2 Private Offices
  • 1 Workstation
  • Large Private Office

2nd Floor, Ste N

Size 1,585 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $37.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out -
Available 2026-09-01

• 3 Private Offices

Property Overview

Great location, abundant parking, and a great atmosphere. Office is on the second floor of the Metric Building. Property does have an elevator. This office is beautifully renovated and ready for a variety of different office tenants.

  • Property Manager on Site
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1986
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
20,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
10,000 SF
Parking
Surface Parking
Covered Parking
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 24424940

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1800 E Lancaster Ave, Paoli, PA 19301

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.