Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Multi-building commercial property
  • Immediate availability
  • Building signage opportunities
  • Flexible educational, office, community, and warehouse uses
  • Convenient access to I-10 & Highway 96
  • Flexible layouts for multiple occupancy needs

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,400 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

1800 Pope St
1800 Pope St
3,000 SF | $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $71.03 CAD/m²/YR $5.92 CAD/m²/MO $1,650 CAD/MO $19,798 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
3,500 SF
Lot Size
0.91 AC
Year Built
1940
Clear Height
12’
Zoning
R-S - The property is currently located in R-S for residential use. For any industrial use, a zone change will need to be requested with the city.
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,798 CAD/YR $1,650 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Warehouse/flex building available for lease at 1800 Pope St in Beaumont. This ±3,500 SF building is positioned on a prominent corner lot along Quinn St and includes approximately 0.91 acres of land, offering flexibility for warehouse, storage, contractor, nonprofit, or service-related operations. The property features approximately 12’ clear height along with access to utilities including water, sewer, and lighting. The surrounding yard area provides additional operational flexibility for outdoor storage, parking, or equipment staging. Conveniently located near I-10 and Highway 96, the site allows for efficient access throughout the Beaumont area. The property is currently zoned R-S residential. Industrial uses may require a zoning change request with the City of Beaumont. Available immediately.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,000 SF Negotiable $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,798 CAD/YR $1,650 CAD/MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
1800 Pope St
1800 Pope St
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
3,500 SF
Lot Size
0.91 AC
Year Built
1940
Clear Height
12’
Zoning

1800 Pope St - 1st Floor

Size
3,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $19,798 CAD/YR $1,650 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
1800 Pope St
1800 Pope St
8,400 SF | $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $71.03 CAD/m²/YR $5.92 CAD/m²/MO $4,619 CAD/MO $55,433 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Retail
Building Subtype
Day Care Center
Year Built
1940
Gross Leaseable Area
8,400 SF
Parking
36 Spaces
Zoning
R-S - The property is currently zoned for residential. There was a daycare operating on site for some time until 2026. Rezoning may not be needed.
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,400 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $55,433 CAD/YR $4,619 CAD/MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Former daycare facility available for lease in a well-positioned area of Beaumont at 1800 Pope St. This ±8,400 SF freestanding building offers a functional layout ideal for educational, community, office, or medical-related users. The property features approximately 15 classrooms/offices, ±6 restrooms, a rear kitchen area, and a fenced outdoor play area. Situated with convenient access to I-10 and Highway 96, the property provides excellent connectivity throughout the Beaumont market. The site includes approximately 36 parking spaces and building signage opportunities for tenant visibility. The flexible layout and existing classroom configuration make this property well-suited for daycare, private school, church, counseling center, nonprofit organization, community center, medical office, or professional office use. Available immediately.

  • Middle of Residential area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 8,400 SF Negotiable $6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $55,433 CAD/YR $4,619 CAD/MO Retail Full Build-Out Now
1800 Pope St
1800 Pope St
Building Type
Retail
Building Subtype
Day Care Center
Year Built
1940
Gross Leaseable Area
8,400 SF
Parking
36 Spaces
Zoning

1800 Pope St - 1st Floor

Size
8,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.60 CAD/SF/YR $0.55 CAD/SF/MO $55,433 CAD/YR $4,619 CAD/MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1800 Pope St - 1st Floor

Size 3,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.60 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

1800 Pope St - 1st Floor

Size 8,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.60 CAD/SF/YR

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40547227

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1800 Pope St, Beaumont, TX 77703

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!