Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Billboards
  • I-15 & Old Hwy 91 Frontage
  • Community Commercial Zoning

Property Facts

Price $4,423,680 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
No. Lots 1
  • Amusement Park
Total Lot Size 53.45 AC
Zoning Community Commercial. - See Attached Land use Table for approved uses.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $4,423,680 CAD
Price Per AC $82,762.96 CAD
Lot Size 53.45 AC

Exceptional 53.45-acre development opportunity in rapidly growing Enoch, Utah. Zoned Community Commercial with frontage on both Old Highway 91 and Interstate 15. Includes 5 Billboards

Description

Exceptional 53.45-acre development opportunity in rapidly growing Enoch, Utah. Zoned Community Commercial with frontage on both Old Highway 91 and Interstate 15, this property offers outstanding visibility, access, and long-term upside. Includes 5 large billboards providing additional exposure and potential income. The true value lies in the ability to subdivide into smaller commercial parcels and increase value through improvements such as roads, curb, gutter, sidewalks, and utilities. Ideal for retail, hospitality, storage, office, fuel, or mixed commercial development. Excellent freeway exposure combined with strong future growth makes this a rare investment and development opportunity in Iron County.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40572228

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1810 E. Old Highway 91, Enoch, UT 84721

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X