Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8,373 Auto/Retail Building Seffner, FL 33584 1814 S Parsons Ave 8,373 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Seffner, FL 33584 $1,922,282 CAD ($229.58 CAD/SF) 9.77% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- 8,373 SF Auto/Retail Commercial Asset - Four-building commercial setup on a 0.87-acre parcel, offering flexibility for automotive, retail
- Exceptional Traffic Exposure - Approx. 21,400 Daily Traffic on S Parsons Ave plus nearby W Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd with ±41,500 Daily Traffic
- Attractive OWNER FINANCING - Seller offering 4% interest with 30-year amortization, 5-year balloon, and no prepayment penalty
- Prime Seffner Location - Positioned along highly traveled S Parsons Ave in Hillsborough County with strong access to Tampa-area commercial corridors.
- Strong Income Potential - Projected gross rent of $13,425/month with estimated NOI of $136,278/year, ideal for investors seeking stable cash flow.
- Flexible CG Zoning - Supports a variety of commercial uses including automotive, retail, contractor, office, warehouse
Executive Summary
Address: 1814 S Parsons Ave Seffner, FL 33584
County: Hillsborough County
Parcel ID: 066292-0000
Building size: 8,373 sqft
Land size (acre): 0.87
Land size (sqft): 37,874
Zoning: CG
Layout: 4 buildings
Rent Info:
Potential Gross Rent: $13,425/month
Potential NOI: $136,278
Asking price: $1,395,000 with OWNER FINANCING option
Down Payment: $345,000 (due at closing)
Note: $1,050,000
Payments to Seller: $5,012.86 ($60,154.32 per year)
Interest Rate: 4% with a 5-year balloon
Amortization period: 30 Years
No Prepayment Penalty
Showing property visits by appointment only.
Call\ Text to schedule
Disclaimer: Acre Expert LLC is a team of real estate developers and investors. We buy, sell, and hold properties for investment purposes.
We are not licensed real estate brokers. This property is being marketed based on our equitable interest via an assignable contract or as the property owner.
All Information provided is preliminary and subject to change. Acre Expert LLC makes no guarantees regarding accuracy, lease terms, or financials. The buyer must conduct independent due diligence and verify all details.
County: Hillsborough County
Parcel ID: 066292-0000
Building size: 8,373 sqft
Land size (acre): 0.87
Land size (sqft): 37,874
Zoning: CG
Layout: 4 buildings
Rent Info:
Potential Gross Rent: $13,425/month
Potential NOI: $136,278
Asking price: $1,395,000 with OWNER FINANCING option
Down Payment: $345,000 (due at closing)
Note: $1,050,000
Payments to Seller: $5,012.86 ($60,154.32 per year)
Interest Rate: 4% with a 5-year balloon
Amortization period: 30 Years
No Prepayment Penalty
Showing property visits by appointment only.
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Dealership
Building Size
8,373 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$1,922,282 CAD
Price Per SF
$229.58 CAD
Cap Rate
9.77%
NOI
$187,788 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
CG - General commercial uses, providing areas for retail, office, service, and other business activities that support community and regional commerce.
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-11-29-20-ZZZ-000002-44070.0 | Improvements Assessment | $381,700 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $373,157 CAD | Total Assessment | $754,857 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
U-11-29-20-ZZZ-000002-44070.0
Land Assessment
$373,157 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$381,700 CAD
Total Assessment
$754,857 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
8,373 Auto/Retail Building Seffner, FL 33584 | 1814 S Parsons Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.